Email this sample to a friend

The Men Behind Mob Wives: Anthony “TG” Graziano

Kiesha Joseph

Copyright 2012 by Kiesha Joseph

Smashwords Edition

The Biography of Anthony “TG” Graziano

NAME: Anthony “TG” Graziano

OCCUPATION: Former Consigliere and Capo of the Bonanno Crime Family

BIRTH DATE: November 12, 1940 (Age: 71)

PLACE OF BIRTH: Staten Island, New York

NICKNAME: “TG” or “The Little Guy”

Anthony T.G. Graziano, born on November 12, 1940, was a resident of Staten Island. His whole life revolved around being known as a mobster and a criminal. When he was a child, he didn't like school or any type of studies. While the teacher delivered the lecture, his mind continued to wander into his fantasy world. Some teachers also complained that his parents weren't interested in their son’s education. Graziano finally dropped out of school after the seventh grade. It's been reported that Graziano has been a criminal since back then, during his school days.

He is married to Veronica Graziano. They have three daughters:

Previous Page Next Page Page 1 of 12