Email this sample to a friend

The Men Behind “Mob Wives”: Frank “The German” Schweihs

Kiesha Joseph

Copyright 2012 by Prison Rideshare Network

Smashwords Edition



Biography of Frank “The German” Schweihs

NAME: Frank John Schweihs

OCCUPATION: La Cosa Nosta Hit Man for The Outfit, a Crime Family in Chicago

BIRTH DATE: February 7, 1932

DATE OF DEATH: July 23, 2008

CAUSE OF DEATH: Lung Cancer and Small Cell Lymphoma

NICKNAME: Frank The German

Frank “The German” Schweihs was an alleged La Cosa Nostra hit man for the Chicago Mob known as The Outfit. Frank Schweihs was a killer by nature. A loaded six-shooter would even feel intimidated around him. He was an assassin, who killed for a living. It’s easy to believe it was also a hobby that he mastered with creative precision.

Previous Page Next Page Page 1 of 16